Share Price on 1,000th day (2 July 2026) of Genocide

When share price is down, it typically means the market is pricing in weaker future profits, higher risk or reputational damage. In this section, we list x companies that have seen their share price fall over the last 3 years (between 4 October 2023 to 3 July 2026, or following 1000th day of genocide).

Sheet A — Complicity Index
How to read Sheet A — Complicity Index

Important point to note

In some cases, share price of certain companies on this list has fallen due to industry or overall economic weakness, rather than only due to the boycott alone. Nonetheless, the list below is a fair snapshot of companies that are on the wrong side of history.

Tools, Downloads, and Frequently Asked Questions

Access reference charts, download index data, and review FAQs on coverage, update frequency, red‑marking criteria, and export options.

Tools and downloads — Complicity Index
Index data download — Complicity Index
Frequently asked questions — Complicity Index
CompanyFXShare Price
(4 Oct 2023)
Share Price
(3 July 2026)
1000th day
% Change
Krispy Kreme (JAB Holding)USD12.713.51-72%
NICE SystemsILA65,55028,710-56%
PumaEUR59.7626.89-55%
NikeUSD95.8644.09-54%
Papa John’sUSD65.0735.82-45%
Estee Lauder:
Aramis, Aveda, Bobbi Brown, Clinique, Jo Malone, Lab Series, La Mer, MAC, Origins + 11 other brands
USD141.2983.71-41%
General Mills:
Cheerios, Haagen-Dazs, Nature Valley, Old El Paso, Pillsbury, Trix, Yoplait + 38 other brands
USD63.0937.57-40%
Bright Dairy & Food Company Shanghai:
Tnuva
CNY10.316.33-39%
Mattel Inc:
Hot wheels, UNO & 100 other brands
USD21.3713.34-38%
BMWEUR95.3960.56-37%
Hugo BossEUR58.937.79-36%
Orbia Advance Corporation: NetafimMXN35.5923-35%
EnergeanGBX1,028691-33%
Volkswagen:
Audi, Porsche
EUR107.5874.66-31%
LVMH:
Christian Dior, Hennessy, Kenzo, Loewe, Marc Jacobs, Moet et Chandon, Sephora, Louis Vuitton, Bulgari, Celine, Dom Perignon, Fendi, Givenchy, Guerlain
EUR712.5495.7-30%
Hapag-LloydEUR168.80117.5-30%
Mercedes-Benz Group: DaimlerEUR64.9645.24-30%
Nestle Malaysia:
Coffe-Mate, Kit Kat, Maggie, Movenpick, Milo, Nestle Carnation, Nestle Cerelac, Nestea, Nesquik, Nespresso, Nescafe, Perrier, Quality street, Smarties, Vittel + 17 other brands
MYR125.791.2-27%
Kraft HeinzUSD33.2825.37-24%
PaypalUSD58.5745.47-22%
AlstomEUR20.2416.01-21%
Nestle:
Coffe-Mate, Kit Kat, Maggie, Movenpick, Milo, Nestle Carnation, Nestle Cerelac, Nestea, Nesquik, Nespresso, Nescafe, Perrier, Quality street, Smarties, Vittel + 17 other brands
CHF102.7884.55-18%
Domino’s PizzaUSD370.87311.66-16%
Pepsico:
Aquafina, Cheetos, Doritos, Gatorade, Lays, Lipton, Mirinda, Mountain Dew, Pepsi, Quaker Oats, Soda Stream, 7 Up, Tropicana & other brands
USD168.91144.22-15%
Reckitt:
Dettol, Finish, Harpic, Scholl 
GBX5,9855,112.00-15%
Mondelez International:
Belvita, Chips Ahoy, Cadbury, Milka, Oreo, Royal Baking Powder, Ritz, Tobelerone, Tang  +  35 other brands
USD68.6860.91-11%
BoeingUSD186.68165.75-11%
TripadvisorUSD16.0114.29-11%
HPUSD23.9521.93-8%
RE/MAXUSD11.9211.12-7%
British Petroleum (BP)GBX498.9467.15-6%
Kimberly-Clark:
Andrex, Huggies, Kleenex, Kotex, Pullups, Scott + other brands
USD120.98114.72-5%
L’Oréal Group:
Armani, Aesop, Biotherm, Diesel, Giorgio Armani, Garnier, Kiehl’s, Kerastase, Lancome, Maybelline, Prada, Shu Uemura, + 14 other brands 
EUR392.05382.45-2%
VF Corporation:
Timberland 
USD16.5916.3-2%
CarrefourEUR15.6416.123%
Procter & Gamble:
Ambi Pure, Ariel, Bounty, Braun, Clearblue, Crest, Duracell, Gillette, Head & Shoulders, Olay, Old Spice, Oral-B, Pampers, Pantene, Pringles, Tide, Vicks + 5 other brands
USD145.95151.414%
Chevron: Delek GroupUSD163.04169.24%
Keurig Dr Pepper:
Snapple, Sunkist & other brands
USD31.733.35%
McDonaldsUSD255.61280.6310%
CiscoUSD53.4558.7410%
Unilever:
Axe, Bovril, Brycreem, Cif, Closeup, Comfort, Dove, Knorr, Lux, Magnum, Marmite, Persil, Pond’s, Rexona, Sunlight, Sunsilk, Toni & Guy, Vaseline, Wall’s + 33 other brands
EUR4159462711%
Henkel:
Loctite, Persil, Schwarzkopf
EUR66.8675.3413%
Unilever: Axe, Bovril, Brycreem, Cif, Closeup, Comfort, Dove, Knorr, Lux, Magnum, Marmite, Persil, Pond’s, Rexona, Sunlight, Sunsilk, Toni & Guy, Vaseline, Wall’s + 33 other brandsUSD55.0562.4813%
AdidasEUR162.42185.614%
StarbucksUSD91.15104.2714%
GlencoreGBX441.9513.616%
Restaurants Brand International:
Burger King, Forehouse Subs, Popeyes, Tim Hortons
USD64.0774.7917%
Airbnb IncUSD127.41148.9317%
Columbia SportswearUSD70.9684.1419%
Danya CebusILA10,50012,82022%
Microsoft: Skype, Microsoft TeamsUSD315.76390.4924%
Lockheed MartinUSD437.33545.9125%
Walt DisneyUSD79.399.525%
SAPUSD128.87162.5926%
Expedia GroupUSD100.18127.3527%
Deutsche TelekomEUR19.6725.1428%
Ashtrom GroupILA5,1306,56328%
Northrop GrummanUSD422.25549.0130%
OracleUSD107.05140.2731%
A.P. Møller – Mærsk A/SDKK12,74016,70031%
YUM Brands:
Taco Bell, Pizza Hut, KFC
USD123.52164.7333%
LufthansaEUR7.29.9839%
Danone:
Actimel Activa, Alpro, Aqua, Evian, Sirma, Volvic
EPA: BN51.6173.442%
NewMed EnergyILA1,1401,63543%
Israel Discount Bank ILA2,0863,01845%
Mizrahi Tefahot BankILA13,82020,04045%
Bookings Holdings Inc: Booking.com: Agoda, Kayak, OpenTable, PricelineUSD123.75184.5649%
First International Bank of IsraelILA15,31022,92050%
Volvo/ Volvo GroupSEK224.8337.850%
TeslaUSD261.29393.4551%
Coca Cola:
Costa Coffee, Capri Sun, Dr Pepper, Dasani, Fanta, Minute Maid, Schweppes, Sprite + 206 other brands
USD54.8984.1453%
MotorolaUSD274.22422.6654%
BlackrockUSD636.531,003.5458%
AXAEUR27.2143.7161%
Kellanova (Kellogg Co):
Coco Pops, Frosties, Pringles + 24 other brands
USD51.9183.4461%
Electra GroupILA7,30112,02065%
Inditex: Bershka, Massimo Dutti, Pull & Bear, Zara EUR34.3757.266%
Johnson & Johnson:
Acuvue, Listerine, Neutrogena, Tylenol + other brands
USD155.47263.0469%
PetrobasBRL25.0542.3969%
General DynamicsUSD219.33373.5470%
Marks & SpencerGBX224.838370%
BNP ParibasEUR58.64102.6875%
AppleUSD173.66308.6378%
Shapir Engineering and Industry/ Shapir GroupILA2,5194,60083%
GAP: Banana Republic, Old Navy, AthletaUSD10.419.2585%
ThalesEUR128.6238.285%
FANUC CorporationJPY3,9117,43990%
Meta:
Facebook/Instagram
USD305.58582.991%
Amazon.com IncUSD127242.6791%
AllianzEUR219.5419.891%
ZIM IntegratedUSD9.5818.3391%
CEMEX USD6.2512.2997%
MehadrinILA15,23030,390100%
Bank of AmericaUSD25.9451.81100%
BAE SystemsGBP978.41,981.50103%
IBMUSD141.07289.52105%
Bank HapoalimILA3,3746,950106%
WixUSD88.64184.18108%
CellebriteUSD7.515.65109%
Bank LeumiILA3,1856,775113%
SiemensEUR133.34284.1113%
CAF (Construcciones Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles)EUR28.6564.4125%
Dell TechnologiesUSD67.19153.24128%
HSBCGBP626.061,451132%
JPMorgan ChaseUSD143.35334.47133%
Heidelberg MaterialsEUR71.9175.85145%
HSBCHKD59.45152156%
Ashdod Refinery: Paz Retail and Energy LtdILA32,06082,810158%
Hewlett Packard EnterpriseUSD15.8641.23160%
Alphabet Inc: GoogleUSD135.24359.91166%
TevaILA3,74510,480180%
RaytheonUSD70.12199.25184%
NivdiaUSD44.04128.55192%
Elbit SystemsILA78,200243,010211%
HD HyundaiKRW63,800206,500224%
IntelUSD35.93120.35235%
BarclaysGBP153.88522.3239%
Ralph Lauren:
Polo
USD113.67398.22250%
Citi/CitigroupUSD39.81139.97252%
LeonardoEUR13.1852.53299%
CaterpillarUSD226.05963.53326%
Beiersdorf:
Nivea 
EUR120.15522.3335%
RheinmetallEUR232.71,093.40370%
Victoria’s SecretUSD16.1276.71376%
Hyundai Heavy IndustriesKRW116,800577,000394%
Hanwha SystemsKRW11,95075,500532%
Rolls-Royce GBX210.91,504.20613%
Palantir TechUSD14.8129.3774%