Revenues

Revenues do not always fall for companies faced with calls for boycott. To adapt, some companies offer deeper discounts, aggressive promos or shift to lower-margin segments and geographies to soften the impact of boycotts. In this section, we list 178+ companies that has seen revenues fall, as well as seen their revenues rise over the last 3 financial years.

The Complicity Index — Sheet B
How to read Sheet B — Complicity Index

Important point to note

Revenues can still rise and fall in certain companies regardless of the boycott due to industry wide-cost inflation, competition forcing discounts and other factors affecting margin pressure. Nonetheless, the list below is a fair snapshot of companies that are on the wrong side of history.

Commentary

Deep dives connecting index movements to broader market dynamics.

  • Hello World!

    Welcome to WordPress! This is your first post. Edit or delete it to take the first step in your blogging journey.

Tools, Downloads, and Frequently Asked Questions

Access reference charts, download index data, and review FAQs on coverage, update frequency, red-marking criteria, and export options.

Complicity Index tools and reference charts
Complicity Index data downloads
Complicity Index frequently asked questions
Company2022 Rev (Bil)2023 Rev (Bil)2024 Rev (Bil)2025 Rev (Bil)% Change
Nike46.7151.21751.411.68-75%
ZIM Integrated12.565.168.436.9-45%
Hapag-Lloyd34.54317.9319.121.05-39%
A.P. Møller – Mærsk A/S81.551.06555.48253.99-34%
Orbia Advance Corporation; Netafim194.21145.46133.98131.81-32%
British Petroleum (BP)19,57717,12815,23214,621-25%
Petrobas641.3512490.8497.54-22%
Chevron; Delek Group235.92194.8195.57184.65-22%
Ashdod Refinery; Paz Retail and Energy Ltd14.1513.2811.9111.13-21%
Estee Lauder:
Aramis, Aveda, Bobbi Brown, Clinique, Jo Malone, Lab Series, La Mer, MAC, Origins + 11 other brands
17.7415.9115.6114.326-19%
VF Corporation:
Timberland 
11.8411.619.929.58-19%
Kimberly-Clark:
Andrex, Huggies, Kleenex, Kotex, Pullups, Scott + other brands
20.220.420.05816.447-19%
Intel63.0554.253.152.9-16%
Unilever: Axe, Bovril, Brycreem, Cif, Closeup, Comfort, Dove, Knorr, Lux, Magnum, Marmite, Persil, Pond’s, Rexona, Sunlight, Sunsilk, Toni & Guy, Vaseline, Wall’s + 33 other brands60.159.660.850.5-16%
Unilever: Axe, Bovril, Brycreem, Cif, Closeup, Comfort, Dove, Knorr, Lux, Magnum, Marmite, Persil, Pond’s, Rexona, Sunlight, Sunsilk, Toni & Guy, Vaseline, Wall’s + 33 other brands60.0759.660.850.5-16%
Bright Dairy & Food Company Shanghai;
Tnuva
28.2226.4924.2123.89-15%
Puma8.478.6018.827.296-14%
HP6353.753.655.3-12%
Mercedes-Benz Group: Daimler150153.2145.6132.2-12%
Ashtrom Group5.154.824.464.65-10%
Glencore20,735.0017,426.0018,014.0018,812.00-9%
Henkel:
Loctite, Persil, Schwarzkopf
22.39721.51421.58620.495-8%
BMW142.61155.5142.3133.5-6%
Kraft Heinz26.4926.6425.8524.94-6%
Dell Technologies101.2102.388.495.6-6%
Nestle:
Coffe-Mate, Kit Kat, Maggie, Movenpick, Milo, Nestle Carnation, Nestle Cerelac, Nestea, Nesquik, Nespresso, Nescafe, Perrier, Quality street, Smarties, Vittel + 17 other brands
94.49391.3589.49-5%
Victoria’s Secret6.796.1826.236.553-3%
GAP:
Banana Republic, Old Navy, Athleta
15.614.915.115.1-3%
Columbia Sportswear3.463.4873.373.4-2%
Bank of America115.05171.91192.43113.1-2%
Reckitt:
Dettol, Finish, Harpic, Scholl, 
14.45314.60714.16914.21-2%
Mattel Inc:
Hot wheels, UNO & 100 other brands
5.4345.445.385.35-2%
Danone:
Actimel Activa, Alpro, Aqua, Evian, Sirma, Volvic
27.6627.61927.37627.28-1%
Johnson & Johnson:
Acuvue, Listerine, Neutrogena, Tylenol + other brands
94.9485.15988.8294.2-1%
Krispy Kreme (JAB Holding)1.531.691.671.52-1%
Kellanova (Kellogg Company):
Coco Pops, Frosties, Pringles + 24 other brands
12.6513.1212.74912.670%
Volvo/ Volvo Group473.48552.25526.82479.181%
Carrefour82.8984.90887.2784.021%
BNP Paribas50.4245.8748.8351.2232%
Heidelberg Materials21.121.1821.1621.462%
LVMH:
Christian Dior, Hennessy, Kenzo, Loewe, Marc Jacobs, Moet et Chandon, Sephora, Louis Vuitton, Bulgari, Celine, Dom Perignon, Fendi, Givenchy, Guerlain,
79.1886.1584.6880.82%
General Mills:
Cheerios, Haagen-Dazs, Nature Valley, Old El Paso, Pillsbury, Trix, Yoplait + 38 other brands
18.9920.09419.85719.53%
Nestle Malaysia:
Coffe-Mate, Kit Kat, Maggie, Movenpick, Milo, Nestle Carnation, Nestle Cerelac, Nestea, Nesquik, Nespresso, Nescafe, Perrier, Quality street, Smarties, Vittel + 17 other brands
6.666.996.226.883%
Deutsche Telekom114.4112115.8119.14%
Papa John’s22.1362.062.15%
Procter & Gamble:
Ambi Pure, Ariel, Bounty, Braun, Clearblue, Crest, Duracell, Gillette, Head & Shoulders, Olay, Old Spice, Oral-B, Pampers, Pantene, Pringles, Tide, Vicks + 5 other brands
80.1982.00684.03984.35%
Apple394.33383.29391.035416.166%
First International Bank of Israel6.466.566.646.97%
Pepsico:
Aquafina, Cheetos, Doritos, Gatorade, Lays, Lipton, Mirinda, Mountain Dew, Pepsi, Quaker Oats, Soda Stream, 7 Up, Tropicana & other brands
86.3991.4793.993.99%
FANUC Corporation733.01851.96795.27797.139%
Domino’s Pizza4.544.4794.714.949%
Mehadrin1.021.130.971.119%
Siemens7277.875.978.910%
CEMEX 14.7116.416.0616.1310%
Cisco51.565753.80356.710%
Adidas22.51121.42723.68324.81110%
Coca Cola:
Costa Coffee, Capri Sun, Dr Pepper, Dasani, Fanta, Minute Maid, Schweppes, Sprite + 206 other brands
4345.75447.147.9411%
IBM60.561.8662.867.53512%
Beiersdorf:
Nivea 
8.89.4479.99.85212%
AXA102.3102.7110.3115.513%
McDonalds23.1825.49425.926.2413%
Lockheed Martin65.9867.5771.047514%
Caterpillar59.467.0664.80967.58914%
Citi/Citigroup74.6478.4280.7885.0214%
Walt Disney82.7288.991.36194.42514%
Ralph Lauren:
Polo
6.26.46.67.115%
Northrop Grumman36.639.2941.0341.9515%
L’Oréal Group:
Armani, Aesop, Biotherm, Diesel, Giorgio Armani, Garnier, Kiehl’s, Kerastase, Lancome, Maybelline, Prada, Shu Uemura, + 14 other brands 
38.2641.1843.4844.0515%
Volkswagen:
Audi, Porsche
279.2322.3324.7321.915%
Starbucks32.2335.9836.237.1815%
Teva14.9215.8516.5417.2616%
Tesla81.4696.7797.6994.816%
Barclays2525.426.3129.116%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise29.3429.13530.134.317%
HD Hyundai60.8461.3367.7771.2617%
Hugo Boss3.6514.1974.3074.318%
Keurig Dr Pepper:
Snapple, Sunkist & other brands
14.0614.8115.3516.618%
SAP30.8731.2134.1836.819%
Alstom15.47116.517.618.4920%
YUM Brands:
Taco Bell, Pizza Hut, KFC
6.8427.0767.5498.21420%
Paypal27.5229.77131.833.221%
RE/MAX0.2920.3080.3260.35321%
NICE Systems7.678.599.959.3822%
Mondelez International:
Belvita, Chips Ahoy, Cadbury, Milka, Oreo, Royal Baking Powder, Ritz, Tobelerone, Tang  +  35 other brands
31.536.01636.4438.5422%
Inditex: Bershka, Massimo Dutti, Pull & Bear, Zara 32.635.938.6339.922%
Allianz152.7161.7179.8186.922%
Mizrahi Tefahot Bank12.5614.4814.7315.4323%
Bank Leumi17.7318.822.422.2325%
Thales17.5718.4320.5822.1426%
Lufthansa31.4135.437.5839.626%
Expedia Group11.6712.8413.6914.7326%
Marks & Spencer10.88511.9312.913.827%
Tripadvisor1.491.791.841.8927%
Motorola9.1129.97810.8211.6828%
Electra Group10.8511.6212.3313.9529%
Raytheon67.0768.9280.7488.632%
RTX Corporation (Raytheon)67.0768.9280.7488.632%
Leonardo14.7115.2917.7619.533%
General Dynamics39.4142.2747.7252.5533%
Shapir Engineering and Industry/ Shapir Group4.555.215.096.0733%
Boeing66.6177.79466.51789.534%
NewMed Energy10.813.914.414.635%
HSBC50.566.165.968.2735%
HSBC50.566.165.968.2735%
Oracle42.44505357.435%
Blackrock17.8717.8620.4124.2236%
Bank Hapoalim17.9221.3821.9624.5637%
JPMorgan Chase122.31145.67166.77168.2438%
Microsoft: Skype, Microsoft Teams204.09211.915245.12281.738%
Amazon.com Inc513.98574.78638716.9239%
CAF (Construcciones Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles)3.173.834.224.4942%
Alphabet Inc (Google)282.83307.39350.02402.83642%
Israel Discount Bank 12.916.117.218.543%
Wix1.3861.561.761.9944%
BAE Systems21.2523,07826.3130.6644%
Danya Cebus4.495.426.036.5145%
Restaurants Brand International:
Burger King, Forehouse Subs, Popeyes, Tim Hortons  – anymore?
6.57.0228.4069.4345%
Airbnb Inc8.49.91711.10212.245%
Rheinmetall6.417.187.729.9455%
Rolls-Royce 13.5216.4918.9121.2157%
Bookings Holdings Inc – Booking.com: Agoda, Kayak, OpenTable, Priceline17.0921.423.726.9258%
Elbit Systems18.5221.9925.229.4559%
Hanwha Systems2,188.012,452.492,803.693,664.1567%
Meta:
Facebook/Instagram
116.61134.9164.5200.9772%
Cellebrite0.270.330.40.4878%
Hyundai Heavy Industries9.0511.9614.4917.5894%
Energean59.778.3138.8134.7126%
Palantir Tech1.912.232.8664.475134%
Nivdia26.9126.9760.9130.5385%