Share Price on 500th day (18th February 2025) of Genocide

When share price is down, it typically means the market is pricing in weaker future profits, higher risk or reputational damage. In this section, we list x companies that have seen their share price fall over the last 3 years (between 4 October 2023 to 3 July 2026, or following 1000th day of genocide).

Sheet A — Complicity Index
How to read Sheet A — Complicity Index

Important point to note

In some cases, share price of certain companies on this list has fallen due to industry or overall economic weakness, rather than only due to the boycott alone. Nonetheless, the list below is a fair snapshot of companies that are on the wrong side of history.

Tools, Downloads, and Frequently Asked Questions

Access reference charts, download index data, and review FAQs on coverage, update frequency, red‑marking criteria, and export options.

Tools and downloads — Complicity Index
Index data download — Complicity Index
Frequently asked questions — Complicity Index
CompanyFXShare Price
(4 Oct 2023)
Share Price
(18 Feb 2025)
SP (+ or -)
PumaEUR59.7629.72-50%
Estee Lauder:
Aramis, Aveda, Bobbi Brown, Clinique, Jo Malone, Lab Series, La Mer, MAC, Origins + 11 other brands
USD141.2972.18-49%
Orbia Advance Corporation; NetafimMXN35.5920.64-42%
Krispy Kreme (JAB Holding)USD12.719.11-28%
Nestle Malaysia:
Coffe-Mate, Kit Kat, Maggie, Movenpick, Milo, Nestle Carnation, Nestle Cerelac, Nestea, Nesquik, Nespresso, Nescafe, Perrier, Quality street, Smarties, Vittel + 17 other brands
MYR125.791.12-28%
IntelUSD35.9327.39-24%
Papa John’sUSD65.0751.08-21%
GlencoreGBX441.9347.09-21%
Hugo BossEUR58.946.34-21%
Bright Dairy & Food Company Shanghai;
Tnuva
CNY10.318.24-20%
Nestle:
Coffe-Mate, Kit Kat, Maggie, Movenpick, Milo, Nestle Carnation, Nestle Cerelac, Nestea, Nesquik, Nespresso, Nescafe, Perrier, Quality street, Smarties, Vittel + 17 other brands
CHF102.7882.34-20%
NikeUSD95.8677.59-19%
Pepsico:
Aquafina, Cheetos, Doritos, Gatorade, Lays, Lipton, Mirinda, Mountain Dew, Pepsi, Quaker Oats, Soda Stream, 7 Up, Tropicana & other brands
USD168.91144.1-15%
RE/MAXUSD11.9210.19-15%
CarrefourEUR15.6413.56-13%
Hapag-LloydEUR168.80147.3-13%
L’Oréal Group:
Armani, Aesop, Biotherm, Diesel, Giorgio Armani, Garnier, Kiehl’s, Kerastase, Lancome, Maybelline, Prada, Shu Uemura, + 14 other brands 
EUR392.05343-13%
BMWEUR95.3984-12%
Kraft HeinzUSD33.2829.32-12%
Mondelez International:
Belvita, Chips Ahoy, Cadbury, Milka, Oreo, Royal Baking Powder, Ritz, Tobelerone, Tang  +  35 other brands
USD68.6861.18-11%
General Mills:
Cheerios, Haagen-Dazs, Nature Valley, Old El Paso, Pillsbury, Trix, Yoplait + 38 other brands
USD63.0957.57-9%
Reckitt:
Dettol, Finish, Harpic, Scholl, 
GBX5,9855,541.67-7%
British Petroleum (BP)GBX498.9462.85-7%
Volkswagen:
Audi, Porsche
EUR107.58100.55-7%
LufthansaEUR7.26.772-6%
A.P. Møller – Mærsk A/SDKK12,74012,000-6%
NICE SystemsILA65,55062,030-5%
Mercedes-Benz Group: DaimlerEUR64.9661.69-5%
Chevron; Delek GroupUSD163.04156.16-4%
Lockheed MartinUSD437.33428.62-2%
LVMH:
Christian Dior, Hennessy, Kenzo, Loewe, Marc Jacobs, Moet et Chandon, Sephora, Louis Vuitton, Bulgari, Celine, Dom Perignon, Fendi, Givenchy, Guerlain,
EUR712.5701.5-2%
BoeingUSD186.68184.96-1%
EnergeanGBX1,0281,020-1%
Johnson & Johnson:
Acuvue, Listerine, Neutrogena, Tylenol + other brands
USD155.47155.010%
Restaurants Brand International:
Burger King, Forehouse Subs, Popeyes, Tim Hortons  – anymore?
USD64.0764.651%
AlstomEUR20.2420.592%
Mattel Inc:
Hot wheels, UNO & 100 other brands
USD21.3721.82%
Keurig Dr Pepper:
Snapple, Sunkist & other brands
USD31.732.452%
Shapir Engineering and Industry/ Shapir GroupILA2,5192,6314%
Northrop GrummanUSD422.25441.365%
Beiersdorf:
Nivea 
EUR120.15127.36%
CEMEX USD6.256.7157%
TripadvisorUSD16.0117.6410%
General DynamicsUSD219.33242.611%
Kimberly-Clark:
Andrex, Huggies, Kleenex, Kotex, Pullups, Scott + other brands
USD120.98135.6512%
Unilever: Axe, Bovril, Brycreem, Cif, Closeup, Comfort, Dove, Knorr, Lux, Magnum, Marmite, Persil, Pond’s, Rexona, Sunlight, Sunsilk, Toni & Guy, Vaseline, Wall’s + 33 other brandsUSD55.0561.7912%
Procter & Gamble:
Ambi Pure, Ariel, Bounty, Braun, Clearblue, Crest, Duracell, Gillette, Head & Shoulders, Olay, Old Spice, Oral-B, Pampers, Pantene, Pringles, Tide, Vicks + 5 other brands
USD145.95165.4413%
FANUC CorporationJPY3,9114,44514%
Unilever: Axe, Bovril, Brycreem, Cif, Closeup, Comfort, Dove, Knorr, Lux, Magnum, Marmite, Persil, Pond’s, Rexona, Sunlight, Sunsilk, Toni & Guy, Vaseline, Wall’s + 33 other brandsEUR49.756.5414%
BNP ParibasEUR58.6469.8319%
YUM Brands:
Taco Bell, Pizza Hut, KFC
USD123.52147.1319%
NewMed EnergyILA1,1401,35919%
McDonaldsUSD255.61304.8919%
Danya CebusILA10,50012,68021%
CiscoUSD53.4564.5921%
HD HyundaiKRW63,80077,10021%
Mizrahi Tefahot BankILA13,82017,01023%
Ashtrom GroupILA5,1306,32923%
StarbucksUSD91.15113.0324%
First International Bank of IsraelILA15,31019,10025%
Columbia SportswearUSD70.9688.8525%
Coca Cola:
Costa Coffee, Capri Sun, Dr Pepper, Dasani, Fanta, Minute Maid, Schweppes, Sprite + 206 other brands
USD54.8969.0426%
CAF (Construcciones Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles)EUR28.6536.126%
Airbnb IncUSD127.41160.626%
Henkel:
Loctite, Persil, Schwarzkopf
EUR66.8685.1627%
Domino’s PizzaUSD370.87477.6329%
Microsoft: Skype, Microsoft TeamsUSD315.76409.6430%
Israel Discount Bank ILA2,0862,73831%
Danone:
Actimel Activa, Alpro, Aqua, Evian, Sirma, Volvic
EUR51.6168.0232%
Elbit SystemsILA78,200103,97033%
PaypalUSD58.5778.6234%
TeslaUSD261.29353.535%
Electra GroupILA7,3019,89035%
Alphabet Inc (Google)USD135.24183.7736%
BAE SystemsGBP978.41,337.0037%
Hewlett Packard EnterpriseUSD15.8621.7837%
Walt DisneyUSD79.3109.5438%
AXAEUR27.2137.5938%
ThalesEUR128.6178.339%
AppleUSD173.66244.4741%
HSBCGBP6.268.8341%
PetrobasBRL25.0535.5342%
Bank HapoalimILA3,3744,80042%
HPUSD23.9534.2243%
HSBCHKD59.4585.343%
Bank LeumiILA3,1854,67147%
MehadrinILA15,23022,39047%
Volvo/ Volvo GroupSEK224.8331.247%
AllianzEUR219.5327.849%
BlackrockUSD636.53977.3954%
MotorolaUSD274.22425.9855%
CaterpillarUSD226.05353.9857%
TevaILA3,7455,88957%
VF Corporation:
Timberland 
USD16.5926.22558%
Kellanova (Kellogg Company):
Coco Pops, Frosties, Pringles + 24 other brands
USD51.9182.4159%
Marks & SpencerGBX224.835960%
Inditex: Bershka, Massimo Dutti, Pull & Bear, Zara EUR34.3754.9460%
AdidasEUR162.42260.160%
Bookings Holdings Inc – Booking.com: Agoda, Kayak, OpenTable, PricelineUSD123.75205.6866%
OracleUSD107.05179.8268%
SiemensEUR133.34226.270%
Ashdod Refinery; Paz Retail and Energy LtdILA32,06054,50070%
Deutsche TelekomEUR19.673473%
RTX Corporation (Raytheon)USD70.12123.7676%
Amazon.com IncUSD127226.6578%
Dell TechnologiesUSD67.19120.3879%
Bank of AmericaUSD25.9446.5479%
IBMUSD141.07263.1587%
Victoria’s SecretUSD16.1231.2494%
JPMorgan ChaseUSD143.35279.92595%
BarclaysGBP153.88304.1598%
Expedia GroupUSD100.18204.21104%
ZIM IntegratedUSD100.18204.21104%
Heidelberg MaterialsEUR95.35194.78104%
Citi/CitigroupUSD39.884.66113%
GAP:
Banana Republic, Old Navy, Athleta
USD10.423.545126%
SAPUSD128.87292.6127%
Meta:
Facebook/Instagram
USD305.58716.01134%
Ralph Lauren:
Polo
USD113.67287.02153%
WixUSD88.64227.78157%
LeonardoEUR13.1834.07158%
CellebriteUSD7.520.29171%
Hyundai Heavy IndustriesKRW116,800326,500180%
Hanwha SystemsKRW11,95034,350187%
Rolls-Royce GBX210.9633.8201%
NivdiaUSD44.04139.4217%
RheinmetallEUR232.7932.8301%
Palantir TechUSD14.8124.62742%